Duties and responsibilities of the Student’s Council

  1. Organizing and coordinating events for the Institute
  2. Connecting link between the Director, Faculty Coordinators, Faculty Members and Students
  3. Publish Student’s Magazine
  4. Vigilance and Discipline of the students
  5. Communicating class notices to the students
  6. Class Cleanliness and maintenance of class equipments

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2018-19

President Ms. Swarda Karve
Vice President Ms. Sheetal Singh
Kushagra, National International Conference, AAF Ms. Manasi Adkar (I/C)
Ms. Apurva More
Ms. Uttara Shimpi
Ms. Ahwini Kenjale
Community Development Ms. Amruta Junarkar(I/c)
Ms. Devashree Patwardhan,
Placement Ms. Anuja Inmadar
Ms. Juily Mule
ED Cell Ms. Rucha Shende
Ms. Renuka Karande
Cultural Ms. Pooja Umate (I/C)
Ms. Sayali Kanade
Ms. Prajna Shetty
Ms. Diksha Balkawade
Ms. Apurva Gutte
Alumni Ms. Yashaswini Kulkarni
Ms. Gayatri Auti
Research Ms. Vinaya Kane
Ms. Rucha Salvi
Library/Bahubeej Ms. Aditi Sakhare
Ms. Sneha Makode
Ms. Ankita Pawar
Ms. Priyanka Kocheta
MDP Ms. Diksha Shetty
Ms. Praneeta Bhujbal
Sports Ms. Ankita Gujar
Ms. Madhura Phadtare
Ms. Raveena Jain
Ms. Subhada Late
Student Welfare Ms. Aishwarya Dhere
Ms. Vaishnavi Dube
Examination Ms. Anuradha Jagdale
Ms. Sarita Lahoti
Anchoring Ms. Neha Wadhariyan
Ms. Diksha Shende
Technical Ms. Leena Bhumkar
Ms. Kalyani Deogankar
Ms. Aishwarya Bhailume

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2017-18

President Ms. Surbhi Bandal
Vice President Ms. Vaidehi Deshpande
Kushagra/ AAF/ Industry Awards Committee Ms. Neha Rajadnya
Ms. Mayura Keskar
Ms. Vinaya Gokhale
Community Development Committee Ms. Bhavna Tambe
Ms. Sandhya Shetty
Placement Committee Ms. Shobhika Jain
Ms. Akansha Agarwal
ED Committee Ms. Trusha Mahajan
Ms. Katherin Puthuparambil
Cultural Committee Ms. Aishwarya Darnay
Ms. Priyal Shilimkar
Ms. Roopal Shah
Ms. Apurva Bagade
Alumni Committee Ms. Aishwarya Mane
Ms. Aishwarya Darvatkar
Research Committee Ms. Aishwarya Kahate
Ms. Gauri Dharmadhikari
Library / Bhaubeej Committee Ms. Chaitali Ghawat
Ms. Sneha Watve
Sports Committee Ms. Vishakha Rathi
Ms. Manasi Kothekar
Ms. Jayashri Bhide
Student Welfare Committee Ms. Vrushali Sali
Ms. Shreya Samwatsare
Examination Committee Ms. Renuka Dhokte
Ms. Aishwarya Bhondwe
MDP Ms. Mrunmayee Limaye
Ms. Aishwarya Shinde
Wallpaper Committee Ms. Shreya Palange
Ms. Ankita Jagtap

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2016-17

President Ms. Diksha Poojari
Vice President Ms. Deepika Ghosh
Kushagra/ AAF/ Industry Awards Ms. Sapana Khariwal
Ms. Nidhi Choudhri
Ms. Priyanka Rawale
Entrepreneurship Development Cell Ms. Rucha Harekar
Ms. Bhagyashri Mali
Community Developement Cell Ms. Nupur Tamhane
Ms. Madhuri Wagh
Placement Cell Ms. Aishwarya Bakale
Ms. Shrutika Bajaj
Cultural Committee Ms. Aakanksha Rukari
Ms. Sapana Shetty
Ms. Snehal Sawadkar
Ms. Pallavi Puri
Alumni Cell Ms. Swapnali Parchande
Ms. Swapnali Tupe
International Tours / Industry Treks/ Study Tours Ms. Varnika Choudhari
Ms. Divya Kulkarni
Ms. Priyanka Nimbalkar
Ms. Prachi Ambegave
Research Cell Ms. Pooja Padwekar
Ms. Yashguravi Tawade
Library & Bhubeej Ms. Snehal Munde
Ms. Ishwari Mahabaleshwarkar
Ms. Kirti Kale
Ms. Yogita Kharche
Sports Ms. Shweta Doye
Ms. Ayodhya Sase
Student Welfare Ms. Gauri Bhosale
Ms. Manjiri Sadawarte
Wallpaper Activity Ms. Surabhi Chandak
Ms. Indrayani Khage
MDP Ms. Shrushti Kumar
Ms. Aishwarya Nair

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2015-16

President Ms. Ankita Kesundekar
Vice President Ms. Pooja Venkatraman
Placement Cell Representatives Ms. Ankita Kunkulol
Ms. Saloni Jaiswal
Ms. Shamika Chitre
Ms. Nupur Adkar (Placement Support Cell)
Entrepreneurship Development Cell Representative Ms. Kalyani Wani
Ms. Saraswati Patkar
Cultural Cell Representative Ms. Priyanka Deshpande
Ms. Shrutika Ghate
Ms. Pallavi Badge
Community Development Cell Representative Ms. Ishani Alekar
Ms. Nikita Padhye
Ms. Durva Gargote
Sports Representative Ms. Renuka Vyavahare
Ms. Pooja Jaju
Kushagra & AAF Representative Ms. Nupam Kumari
Ms. Nikita Satav
Seminars / Conferences / Workshops and MDP Cell Representative Ms. Ishwari Khemnar
Ms. Sharon Mathews
Ms. Sayali Deokar (MDP)
Development Cell Representatives Ms. Sayali Wankhade
Ms. Prachi Jadhav
Ms. Rubina Sarkar
Alumni Cell Representatives Ms. Gunjan Saraswat
Ms. Aishwarya Koshti

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2013 – 14

General Secretary Ms. Vidula Ingale
General Representative Ms. Afreena Dastoor
Placement Cell Representatives Ms. Mrudula Sathe
Ms. Rucha Deshpande
National Seminar & Intra Summer Project Competition Ms. Shilpa Ghube
Kushagra & AAF Ms. Apurva Shitole
Horizon & Quality Circle Ms. Gargi Wasnik
Forum & Sports Ms. Vijayata Bhatia
Community Development Cell Ms. Jyoti Singh
E.D. Cell Representative Ms. Poorvaja Ravindran
Ms. Niyati Sen
Alumni & Arts Circle Ms. Anuradha Alatkar
Cultural Cell Ms. Preeti Kshirsagar
Ms. Ketaki Joshi

Committee representatives as a part of Student Council 2012 – 13

General Secretary Ms. Neelam Sharma
General Representative Ms. Pooja Salunkhe
Entrepreneurship Development Cell Representative Ms. Amruta Deshpande
Ms. Apurva Khire
Co-curricular Cell Representative Ms. Sakshi
Ms. Shilpa Patil
Cultural Cell Representative Ms. Anuja Walhe
Ms. Mitali Baldota
Placement Cell Representative Ms. Anuja Ranade
Ms. Vibha Talikotkar
Research Cell Representative Ms. Kalyani Bhide
Ms. Sayali Deshpande
Vigilance Representative Ms. Purva Jaiswal
Ms. Krutika Bukshete
Community Development Cell Representative Ms. Indrani Chaudhary
Ms. Sanika Alekar
Sports Representative Ms. Mayura Mhalgi
Ms. Varsha Yadav